Your cart

Your cart is empty

not sure where to start?

try these collections:

Data privacy is of importance to ThePack and we want to be transparent about how we process your personal data. Therefore, we have listed out below how your personal data will be processed and protected.

 

ThePack is the controller of the personal data you submit to us and it is responsible for your data under the applicable data protection laws. Your data will under no circumstances be shared with, or sold to any third parties unless it has the purpose to provide you with the best service and experience on thepackunderwear.com.

 

What are your rights?

You have the right to request information about what personal data we hold on you at any time. Please reach out to hello@thepackunderwear.com to obtain any of this information.

You have the right to ask for rectification of this personal data if it is incorrect, or incomplete. You can manage your own account under the ‘my account’ section of the website.

You have the right to erase any personal data processed by ThePack at any time, except in the following situations:

    • You have an open order which has not yet been shipped.
    • You have an unsettled debt in any form with ThePack.
    • If you are suspected of any misconduct in accordance to the Terms & Conditions in the past 4 years.
    • You have an ongoing matter with ThePack.
    • If you have made any purchase, ThePack will keep your data for bookkeeping purposes.

You have the right to object to processing of your personal data. ThePack will not continue to process this personal data unless we can demonstrate a legitimate ground which overrides your interest.

You have the right to object to direct marketing. You can opt out from direct marketing by either following the instructions in each newsletter, our by editing the settings in your account under the ‘my account’ section of the website.

 

CCPA Compliance

California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA") gives consumers originating from the state of California in the United States of America more control over their personal information. Please click here for more information on compliance of https://thepackunderwear.com

 

EU GDPR Compliance

General Data Protection Regulation  ("EU GDPR") is a legal framework that sets guidelines for the collection and processing of personal information from individuals who live in the European Union (EU). Please click here for more information on compliance of this site - https://thepackunderwear.com

 

We take data protection seriously and as such, we have dedicated personnel who handle your requests in relation to the rights mentioned above. You can reach us at hello@thepackunderwear.com at any given time.

 

This Privacy Policy/Notice may need to be updated from time to time. ThePack remains within its rights to update this Privacy Policy/Notice at all times, and will communicate these updates accordingly on its website. This is the latest version of the Privacy Policy/Notice.